List of All Chief Ministers of Bihar State from 1947 to 2017 In English & Hindi

List of All Chief Ministers of Bihar State from 1947 to 2017 In English & Hindi

Dear candidates here is an All Chief Ministers from 1947  to till the date of Bihar state in English and Hindi. Presently the Nitish Kumar is Chief Minister of Bihar state.  Candidates can view all Chief Ministers list in a below listed table. Scroll download below and see the exact list of all Chief Ministers of Bihar state in English and Hindi. We are (kinjob.in) team providing list of all Chief Ministers of Bihar State from 15 August 1947 to till date.  Now find a list of all Chief Ministers  Bihar state from here in English and Hindi languages.  We are providing all details of these Chief Ministers such as Date of birth and name etc.

List of All Chief Ministers of Bihar State in English 

S.NoName of Chief MinisterPeriod FromPeriod ToParty
1.Sri Krishna Sinha 02 April 194631 January 1961Congress
2.Deep Narayan Singh01 February 196118 February 1961Congress
3.Binodanand Jha18 February 196102 October 1963Congress
4.K. B. Sahay02 October 196305 March 1967Congress
5.Mahamaya Prasad Sinha05 March 196728 January 1968JKD
6.Satish Prasad Singh28 January 196801 February 1968Congress
7.B. P. Mandal01 February 196802 March 1968Congress
8.Bhola Paswan Shastri22 March 196829 June 1968Congress
President’s Rule29 June 196826 February 1969
9.Harihar Singh26 February 196922 June 1969Congress
10.Bhola Paswan Shastri 22 June 196904 July 1969Congress
President’s Rule06 July 196916 February 1970
11.Daroga Prasad Rai16 February 197022 December 1970Congress
12.Karpoori Thakur22 Dec. 197002 June 1971SOP
13.Bhola Paswan Shastri02 June 197109 January 1972Congress
President’s Rule09 January 197219 March 1972
14.Kedar Pandey19 March 197202 July 1973Congress
15Abdul Gafoor 02 July 197311 April 1975Congress
16.Jagannath Mishra11 April 197530 April 1977Congress
President’s Rule30 April 197724 June 1977
17. Karpoori Thakur24 June 197721 April 1979JP
18.Ram Sundar Das21 April 197917 February 1980JP
President’s Rule17 February 198008 June 1980
19.Jagannath Mishra 08 June 1980 14 August 1983 Congress
 20.  Chandrashekhar Singh 14 August 1983 12 March 1985 Congress
 21 Bindeshwari Dubey 12 March 1985 13 February 1988 Congress
 22. Bhagwat Jha Azad 14 Feb. 1988 10 March 1989 Congress
 23. Satyendra Narayan Sinha 11 March 1989 06 Dec. 1989 Congress
 24. Jagannath Mishra 06 Dec. 1989 10 March 1990 Congress
25.Lalu Prasad Yadav10 March 199028 March 1995JD
President’s Rule28 March 199504 April 1995
26.Lalu Prasad Yadav04 April 199525 July 1997JD RJD
27.Rabri Devi25 July 199711 Feb. 1999RJD
President’s Rule
28Rabri Devi09 March 199902 March 2000RJD
29.Nitish Kumar03 March 200010 March 2000SP
30Rabri Devi 11 March 200006 March 2005RJD
President’s Rule07 March 200524 November 2005
31Nitish Kumar 24 November 200520 May 2014JD-U
32Jitan Ram Manjhi20 May 201422 Feb. 2015JD-U
33.Nitish Kumar 22 Feb.2015PresentJD-

NOTE:  Indian national Congress(INC), Indian National Congress (O) , Janta Kranti Dal (JKD), Janta Dal(JD), Rashtriya Janta Dal (RJD), Janta Dal United(JDU) Samata Party (SP), Socialist Party (SOP)

List of All Chief Ministers of Bihar State in Hindi Language 

S.NoName of Chief MinisterPeriod FromPeriod ToParty
1.श्री कृष्णा सिन्हा  02 April 194631 January 1961Congress
2.डीप नारायण सिंह01 February 196118 February 1961Congress
3.बिनोदानंद झा18 February 196102 October 1963Congress
4.के बी  सहाय02 October 196305 March 1967Congress
5.महामाया प्रशाद सिन्हा05 March 196728 January 1968JKD
6.सतीश प्रशाद सिंह28 January 196801 February 1968Congress
7.बी पी मंडल01 February 196802 March 1968Congress
8.भोला पासवान शास्त्री22 March 196829 June 1968Congress
राष्ट्रपति शासन29 June 196826 February 1969
9.हरी हर सिंह26 February 196922 June 1969Congress
10.भोला पासवान शास्त्री22 June 196904 July 1969Congress
राष्ट्रपति शासन06 July 196916 February 1970
11.दरोगा प्रशाद राये16 February 197022 December 1970Congress
12.कर्पूरी ठाकुर22 Dec. 197002 June 1971SOP
13.भोला पासवान शास्त्री02 June 197109 January 1972Congress
राष्ट्रपति शासन09 January 197219 March 1972
14.केदार पांडे19 March 197202 July 1973Congress
15अब्दल  गफूर02 July 197311 April 1975Congress
16.जगननान्थ मिश्रा11 April 197530 April 1977Congress
राष्ट्रपति शासन30 April 197724 June 1977
17.कर्पूरी ठाकुर24 June 197721 April 1979JP
18.. राम सुंदर  दास21 April 197917 February 1980JP
राष्ट्रपति शासन17 February 198008 June 1980
19.जगननान्थ मिश्रा 08 June 1980 14 August 1983 Congress
 20. चंद्र शेखर सिंह 14 August 1983 12 March 1985 Congress
 21 बंदेशस्वरी दुबे 12 March 1985 13 February 1988 Congress
 22. भगवत झा आज़ाद 14 Feb. 1988 10 March 1989 Congress
 23. सतेंद्र नारायण सिन्हा 11 March 1989 06 Dec. 1989 Congress
 24. जगननान्थ मिश्रा 06 Dec. 1989 10 March 1990 Congress
25.लालूप्रसाद यादव10 March 199028 March 1995JD
राष्ट्रपति शासन28 March 199504 April 1995
26.लालूप्रसाद यादव04 April 199525 July 1997JD RJD
27.राबड़ी देवी25 July 199711 Feb. 1999RJD
राष्ट्रपति शासन
28राबड़ी देवी09 March 199902 March 2000RJD
29.नितीश कुमार03 March 200010 March 2000SP
30राबड़ी देवी11 March 200006 March 2005RJD
राष्ट्रपति शासन07 March 200524 November 2005
31नितीश कुमार24 November 200520 May 2014JD-U
32जीतन राम मांझी20 May 201422 Feb. 2015JD-U
33.नितीश कुमार22 Feb.2015PresentJD-U

hitcounter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *