Haryana State All Chief Ministers List of Haryana in English and Hindi

Haryana State All  Chief Ministers List  in English and Hindi 

Here are we provide  list of Chief Ministers of Haryana in English and Hindi. Presently  Sh.Manohar Lal Khattar  is Chief Minister of Haryana. Candidates  can view all chief ministers list in format of Table. Scroll down below and check exact list of all Chief Ministers of Haryana English and Hindi.  Our team providing list of all chief Ministers of  Haryana state from 15 August 1947 to till date. Here are find list of all Chief Ministers Haryana State from below in English and Hindi.  Our team providing all information of these Chief Ministers such as Name and Date of birth etc.

Haryana State Chief Ministers List  in English

Sl No. Name Period From Period To
1. Bhagwat Dayal sharma 01 November 1966 22 March 1967
2. Rao Birender Singh 24 March 1967 02 November 1967
President’s Rule 02 November 1967 22 May 1968
3. Bansi Lal 22 May  1968 30 November 1975
4. Banarsi Dass Gupta 01 December 1975 30 April 1977
President’s Rule 30 April 1977 21 June 1977
5. Chaudhary Devi Lal 21 June 1977 28 June 1979
6. Bhajan Lal 29 June 1979 22 January 1980
Bhajan Lal 22 January 1980 05 July 1985
3) Bansi Lal 05 July 1985 19 June 1987
5) Chaudhary Devi Lal 17 July 1987 02 December 1989
7. Om Prakash Chautala 02 December 1989 22 May 1990
4) Banarsi Dass Gupta 22 May 1990 12 July 1990
7) Om Prakash Chautala 12 July 1990 17 July 1990
8. Hukam Singh 17 July 1990 21 March 1991
7) Om Prakash Chautala 22 March 1991 06 April 1991
President’s Rule 06 April 1991 23 July 1991
6) Bhajan Lal 23 July 1991 09 May 1996
3) Bansi Lal 11 May 1996 23 JULY 1999
7) Om Prakash Chautala 24 July 1999 04 March 2005
9 Bhoopender Singh Hooda 05 March 2005 19 October 2014
10 Manohar Lal Khatter 26 October 2014 Current

Haryana State Chief Ministers List in Hindi available here. 

Sl  No, Name Period  From Period  To
1. भगवत दयाल शर्मा 01 Nov. 1966 23 March 1967
2 राव बीरेंद्र सिंह 24 March 1967 02November 1967
Vacant
(राष्ट्रपति शासन)
02 November 1967 22 May 1968
3. बंसी लाल 22 May 1968 30 November 1975
4 बनारसी दास गुप्ता 01 December 1975 30 April 1977
Vacant
(राष्ट्रपति शासन)
30 April 1977 21 June 1977
5. चौधरी देवी लाल 21 June 1977 28 June 1979
6 भजन लाल

 

29 June 1979

22 January 1980

22 January 1980

05 July 1985

3) बंसी लाल 05 July 1985 19 June 1987
5) चौधरी देवी लाल 17 July 1987 02 December 1989
7 ओम प्रकाश चौटाला 02 December  1989 22 May 1990
4) बनारसी दास गुप्ता 22 May 1990 12 July 1990
7) ओम प्रकाश चौटाला 12 July 1990 17 July 1990
8 हुकम सिंह 17 July 1990 21 March 1991
7) ओम प्रकाश चौटाला 22 March 1991 06 April 1991
Vacant
(राष्ट्रपति शासन)
06 April 1991 23 July 1991
6) भजन लाल 23 July 1991 09 May 1996
3) बंसी लाल 11 May 1996 23 July 1999
7) ओम प्रकाश चौटाला 24 July 1999 04 March 2005
9 भूपेंद्र सिंह हुड्डा 05 March 2005 19 October 2014
10 मनोहर लाल खट्टर 26 October 2014 Current

Dear contenders if you have any query /suggestion regarding ” Haryana State Chief Ministers List in English and Hindi” please tells our team (www.kinjob.in) through  below comment box.


hitcounter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *